Signatories to Statement

The following people are signed up as part of the Faithfulness Matters movement.  If you want to join them, please read the Statement and send us an email to faithfulnessmatters@gmail.com and encourage friends to do the same. Thanks!

  1. Sandra Holmes, Streatham
  2. Rev Kevin Lewis, Associate Vicar, Parish of St Helier
  3. Rev Marc Richeux, Vicar, St Albans Church, Streatham
  4. Rev James J Mercer, Vicar, All Saints’, Harrow Weald & Fulcrum Leadership Team
  5. Jonathan Chilvers, Leamington
  6. Nikki Kuhrt, Streatham
  7. Rachel Waitt, Streatham Baptist Church
  8. Annie Weatherly-Barton
  9. Amelia Tucker
  10. Adrian Lock, Streatham Baptist Church
  11. Faith Rowbury, Carshalton
  12. Mari Williams, Streatham Baptist Church
  13. Olive Kuhrt, Warwickshire
  14. Andrew Bellwood, Weybridge
  15. Rev Graham Hunter, Hoxton
  16. David Faulkner, Methodist Minister, Woking and Walton-on-Thames Circuit
  17. Renee McMullen, New Zealand
  18. Ven. Dr Gordon Kuhrt, Warwickshire
  19. Jeremy Sharpe, Woodley Baptist Church
  20. Revd Matthew Grayshon, St Mary with St Christopher, Hanwell
  21. Matthew Napier, Streatham Baptist Church
  22. Andy Clasper, Christian Aid
  23. Will Bannister, Ealing
  24. Susie Proctor, Islington
  25. Jan Moys
  26. David Speirs, South Gloucestershire Circuit Methodist Church &  Labour Party
  27. Matt Valler, Tearfund
  28. Ian Geary, Christian Socialist Movement
  29. Rev. Stephen Kuhrt, Christ Church New Malden & Chair of Fulcrum
  30. Reverend Jody Stowell, Curate, All Saints’ Harrow Weald & Fulcrum Leadership Team
  31. Alan J Williams
  32. Jo Clark
  33. Dr Andrew J Chandler
  34. Jaco Van Wyk
  35. Judith Henson, Member of KingsGate Community Church, Peterborough
  36. Alastair Murray, Housing Justice
  37. Sam Brown, University of Birmingham and Christian Socialist Movement
  38. The Revd Adrian Bulley, City United Reformed Church, Cardiff and CSM member
  39. Gordon Miller, The Labour Party and CSM member
  40. Helen Goodman
  41. Nicholas Sagovsky – CSM member
  42. Tim Jinkerson, CSM
  43. Tola Ositelu
  44. Susan Bird, Holy Trinity Brussels
  45. Sarah-Jane Marshall, aged 23, Ascension, Balham Hill and CSM
  46. Fr. Michael Hinton, Dover
  47. Richard Sturch
  48. Hazel Manley
  49. Paul Scivier, Street Pastor and Food Bank volunteer
  50. Revd Dr Mark Balfour, Vicar, St Peter’s with St Mark’s, Maidenhead
  51. Sara Apps, member of St Mary’s Church, Battersea and CSM
  52. Matthew Gardner
  53. David Bargh
  54. Robert Bryce, a deacon at Bloomsbury Baptist Church
  55. Rev. Andrew Attwood, St. Johns Church Kenilworth
  56. John Bragg
  57. Martin Charlesworth, CSM
  58. Michael Ward
  59. Damien Sarsfield, CSM
  60. Dan Clark
  61. Rachel Culliford, CSM
  62. Ruth Lorensson, Woodlands Church, Bristol
  63. Eric Kupka, Canada, CSM
  64. Ken Rickwood
  65. Graeme Hodge
  66. Lois Sparling, CSM
  67. Rev Nicolas Lowe, Minister, Boyn Hill Baptist Church, Maidenhead
  68. Doreen Mellor, The Coign Church, Woking
  69. James Mellor, The Coign Church, Woking
  70. Christine Morphet, Duke Street Chapel, Sutton Coldfield, CSM
  71. The Rev Canon Nicholas P A Jowett, St Andrew’s Psalter Lane Church Sheffield
  72. Will Stileman, Maidenhead
  73. James French, Elim Christian Centre, Chelmsford and CSM
  74. David Stokes, St Barnabas C of E, Bournemouth and CSM
  75. Revd Dr John Peet
  76. Jon Kuhrt, Streatham Baptist Church
  77. Dr John Geater, CSM and Church Together in Hastings & St Leonards
  78. Laura Protheroe, Bristol
  79. Rev. Keith Nicholls, Vicar: Parish of Burchetts Green, nr Maidenhead
  80. Councillor Sanchia Alasia, London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
  81. Rev. Martin Kuhrt, Church of the Holy Spirit, Aylesbury
  82. Jonathan Cox, CSM
  83. Suzi Burridge, Charlton, London
  84. Martha Crossley
  85. Derek Hughes, Dalziel St. Andrew’s Parish Church, Motherwell
  86. Bobby Tomlinson, CSM and Lee Abbey Camp (Boom!)
  87. Rev Dave Ashton, Peterborough
  88. Rob Hooks
  89. Sandy Hooks
  90. Dave Jones,  Dorcan Church in Swindon and Labour Party
  91. Mandy Marshall, Restored
  92. Revd. Owiñy Labèr, Minister of Windsor & Maidenhead United Reformed Churches
  93. Eric Bird, West Moors, Dorset
  94. Karen West, Croydon
  95. Steve Latham, Spurgeon’s College
  96. David Hadley, Member of Sandy  Baptist Church and Treasurer of CSM
  97. Debbie Brace, Isleworth
  98. Sarah Penn, Sandy Baptist Church
  99. Martin Williams, Streatham Baptist Church
  100. Frances Pearce
  101. Nick Warren, St Helens Anglican Church, Hastings, East Sussex & CSM
  102. Jonathan Chilvers, Warwickshire
  103. Andy Trenier
  104. Emma Trenier
  105. David Waddell, Conservative Christian Fellowship (CCF) Trustee
  106. Gail Mercer, Harrow Weald, Middlesex
  107. Rev Brian Hassan, Curate, Faughanvale Parish Church of Ireland & CSM
  108. Dave Lee, St. Peter’s Church, Maidenhead
  109. Peter Edwards, Woking, Surrey
  110. Adrian Creek, Beacon Church, Addlestone
  111. Tim Keene, Interserve and OCMS
  112. Sung Hee Keene, Interserve and OCMS
  113. Virginia Henley
  114. Angus Gilmour-White, Kings Community Church, Wellington, Somerset
  115. Rev. John Bavington, Chaplain, Giggleswick School
  116. Penny Pilgrim, Streatham Baptist Church
  117. Andy Wilson
  118. Charlie Jones, Church of Christ the King, Brighton & Lee Abbey Camp
  119. Michael Walker, Riverside Church, Leeds & Lee Abbey Camp
  120. Quinton Stowell
  121. Colin Barnes, Leader of River Church, Maidenhead
  122. Doug Bacon – Costa Mesa, California, USA
  123. Richard White, Canon for Mission and Evangelism, Liverpool Cathedral
  124. John Truman, CSM
  125. Emma Bush, St. Luke’s Oxford and Lee Abbey Camp
  126. Neil Biles, Church Army, Weymouth
  127. Leslie Bowman
  128. Revd Dr Jeremy Morris, Dean, King’s College, Cambridge
  129. Stephen Mitchell MS MB FRCS(Urol) PhD, Bristol Royal Infirmary
  130. Derryck Morton
  131. Nancy Rowe, President Churches Together Maidenhead & St Edmund Campion RC Church
  132. Bishop Malcolm Menin, CSM
  133. Jennifer Menin, St.Mark’s Church, Norwich
  134. Paul Phillips, Atheist
  135. Stephen Stacey, Lecturer on Marriage and Family
  136. Richard Argent, Christ Church, Leyton
  137. Jane Richards
  138. Bryan Drever, Kings Heath, Birmingham
  139. Ron Kingsmill, Pastor Freshwaters Christian Fellowship, Harlow
  140. Matthew Gillman, Freshwaters Christian Fellowship, Harlow
  141. Chris Giles, Juvenile Justice Service and Streatham Baptist Church
  142. Rose Kirkwood, Holy Trinity Church, Minchinhampton
  143. Rev Felicity Shaw, Horwich, Bolton
  144. Samantha Thompson, Streatham Baptist Church
  145. Neil Charlton, Youth Worker, Streatham Baptist Church
  146. Katy Johnson
  147. Robert Fuller, Sydney, Australia
  148. Claire David, Freshwaters Christian Fellowship, Harlow
  149. Nursev Rustem
  150. Jordan Turner
  151. Helen Munt, Streatham Baptist Church
  152. Andrew Walker
  153. Hilary Walker
  154. Rebecca Tobin
  155. Guy Brandon, Jubilee Centre
  156. Jez Cromie, Open Heaven Church
  157. Bex Key, All Saints Weston, Bath
  158. Mrs Joyce Lewis
  159. John Wilkes, CEO, CountiesUK
  160. Harriet Panting, CSM
  161. The Revd H David Uffindell, Vicar of Sunningdale, Ascot, Berkshire
  162. Robert Firmin, Redland Parish Church
  163. Adam Bonner, Director of Community Mission, Livability
  164. Gary Napier, Streatham Baptist Church
  165. Lois Warburton, Maidenhead
  166. Rev Tony Holmes, Aylesbury, Bucks
  167. John Thompstone, Childswickham Parish Church, Worcestershire
  168. Rosemary Thompstone, Childswickham Parish Church, Worcestershire
  169. Anthony Slack
  170. Nick Spencer, Research Director, Theos – the public theology think tank
  171. The Revd Dr Graham Tomlin
  172. Paul Woolley
  173. Rev Paul Harcourt, Vicar on behalf of All Saints’ Woodford Wells (Woodford Green)
  174. Vanessa Waddell
  175. Steve Tomkins
  176. Corin Pillin
  177. Jonathan Chaplin, Director, The Kirby Laing Institute for Christian Ethics
  178. Matt Wakeling, Kingdom Vineyard church, St Andrews
  179. Jan Eyre
  180. Jamie Eyre
  181. Sarah Charker, Derbyshire County Council and member of Church in the Peak
  182. Grace Luke -Wife, mother of 4 children & a nurse who works with babies and their parents
  183. Rachel Musgrove, Cranleigh
  184. Howard Giles, Manna Christian Centre, Streatham and Streatham Baptist Church
  185. Ivan Meville, Streatham Baptist Church
  186. Sophia Arthur, Streatham Baptist Church
  187. Helen Watt
  188. Helen Goodman MP
  189. David Welch
  190. Simon Poyner, Waterfront Church, Plymouth
  191. John Hudson, Basingstoke, Hants
  192. Althea Johnson, Streatham Baptist Church
  193. Rob Powys-Smith, Market Harborough Evangelical Church
  194. Phil Griffiths, Sutton Coldfield Baptist Church
  195. Tim Crummack
  196. Daniele Ciraulo
  197. Letizia Ciraulo
  198. Professor Mike Hulme, Holy Trinity Church, Norwich
  199. Tony Fairhead, Wimborne, Dorset
  200. Revd David Huss, Donegal Town, Ireland
  201. Neil Kirkham, Gloddaeth United Church, Llandudno
  202. Heather Tyas, Streatham Baptist Church
  203. Dave Clayton
  204. Graham Warner, Witney
  205. Andrew Mantle
  206. Louise Phillips, Streatham Baptist Church
  207. Chrissie McLean, Hope Church, Ipswich
  208. Rev’d Dr Johnny Douglas, Christ Church Spitalfields, London
  209. Judy Godfrey, Gateway Baptist Church, Burgess Hill
  210. Ruth Cooke, West Baptist Baptist Church, Dunstable
  211. Jess Poyner, St. John’s Church, Harborne
  212. Lisa Trend. Surrey
  213. Sam Tomlin, Wood Green Christian Centre
  214. Rev Peter Taylor, Minister, Nazeing Congregational Church, Essex
  215. Baggy Collins
  216. William Witt
  217. Ian Watt
  218. Mike Simmonds, Director & Education Consultant
  219. George Giles, Streatham Baptist Church
  220. Audrey Giles, Streatham Baptist Church
  221. Christine Simpson
  222. Duncan Pratt, Streatham Baptist Church
  223. Tony Green, Cambridge
  224. Stuart Walker, Holy Trinity Brompton
  225. Juanita Walker, Holy Trinity Brompton
  226. Andria Billington, Mother of three, Health Visitor, Streatham Baptist Church
  227. Angela Robinson, Church of Bangladesh
  228. Gay Arrowsmith,  Streatham Baptist Church
  229. Pamela Perry
  230. Joan-Eric Miguel
  231. Georgette Karay
  232. Tina Karay
  233. Geoffrey Parkin, Salisbury, Wilts
  234. John Warren, Salisbury Cathedral
  235. The Rev’d Barry Grimster, Team Rector, South Woking Team Ministry
  236. Mercedes Evans, Beacon Church
  237. Marie Willingham, Bow, London
  238. Sarah Dawes, St Mark’s Church, Battersea Rise
  239. Roger Dawes, St Mark’s Church, Battersea Rise
  240. Jonathan Lock, Ormskirk
  241. Neil Tomes
  242. Hannah Kisten, All Saints Woodford Wells
  243. Stuart Brandwood
  244. Rebecca Rhodes, Streatham Baptist Church
  245. Dr Bex Lewis, Christ Church Winchester/The Big Bible Project
  246. Cherry Hamilton, Holy Trinity Platt church, Rusholme, Manchester
  247. Steven Harmer
  248. Hilary Procter, Grace Vineyard Church, Purley, Surrey
  249. Andy Hudson
  250. Rachel Lampard, Winchester Rd Methodist Church
  251. Rev. Toby Hole, Vicar, St Chad’s Woodseats (Sheffield)
  252. Matt Graham
  253. Thomas & Florinda Petit, Streatham Baptist Church
  254. Kate and Graham Norman, Grace Vineyard Church, Purley
  255. David and Dori Willson
  256. Nigel Taylor
  257. John Coles, Director, New Wine
  258. Mark Chester, Vicar, St Paul’s Church, Camberley
  259. Angela Kelly, Streatham Baptist Church
  260. Derek Lowe, London
  261. Terry and Lynn Murray, Streatham Baptist Church
  262. Paul Tyas, Streatham Baptist Church
  263. Dr Paul Wharin, Fuller Baptist Church, Kettering
  264. Sam Balfour, St Peters Maidenhead
  265. Rosalind Henwood, Hope Hamilton Church, Leicester
  266. Alison Stockdale, West Wickham
  267. Dr Mark Pickering, York
  268. Emily Tomes, Teignmouth, Devon
  269. Alan Dorman
  270. Sarah Clarke, Streatham Baptist Church
  271. Jackie Oliver, Streatham Baptist Church
  272. Eileen Scott
  273. Barry Turner, Trustee, Marriage Resource
  274. Tim Wilson, Team Rector, Southgate, Crawley
  275. Norma Butlin, Secretary, Fuller Baptist Church
  276. Matthew Rhodes – Christian Socialist Movement
  277. Michael Lugg, Bridge Community Church Bristol
  278. Vernon Douglas
  279. Marc Harder, Kings Church Coventry
  280. David Flowers, Senior Pastor, The Wharfedale Vineyard
  281. Barbara Wood
  282. Peter Bodley-Scott, Christ Church, New Malden
  283. Andrew Ryland, Beacon Church
  284. Armen Lloyd, Christ Church, New Malden
  285. Jenny Stuart, Christ Church, New Malden
  286. Julia Coward, Beacon Church
  287. Nigel Smith, Christ Church, New Malden
  288. Noella Kanagaratnam, Christ Church, New Malden
  289. Nicky Zeronian-Dalley, Christ Church, New Malden
  290. Mavis Oteng-Mensah, Streatham Baptist Church
  291. Ruth Henson, Christ Church, New Malden
  292. Lee Taylor, Gosport
  293. Aaron Lewin
  294. Trevor Webster, Christ Church, New Malden
  295. Allan and Mavis Spencer, Rustington, West Sussex
  296. Andrew Rolph, Christ Church, New Malden
  297. David and Jennifer Greenfield, St John the Divine, New Malden
  298. Mark Lloyd Davies, Conservative Christian Fellowship Trustee
  299. John Nugée, Emmanuel Church, Wimbledon
  300. Tony Philpot
  301. Becky Mills, Christ Church, New Malden
  302. Jill Midson, Christ Church, New Malden
  303. Revd Helen Hancock, Curate, St Andrew & St Mark Surbiton
  304. Steph Newington
  305. Peter Flower, The Vineyard Church, Richmond, Surrey
  306. Chaweevan Williams, Christ Church, New Malden
  307. David H. Fewster, Reader, St John’s Church, Wrexham
  308. Rob Carr, CSM
  309. Nola Leach, Chief Executive, CARE
  310. Dr Dave Landrum, Director of Advocacy, Evangelical Alliance
  311. Andy Flannagan, Director Christian Socialist Movement
  312. Tom Douglas, Christ Church, New Malden
  313. Rosanne Tyas
  314. Rev Norman Dick, Aylesbury, Bucks
  315. Barbara Griffiths, Christ Church, New Malden
  316. Sue Webster, Christ Church New Malden
  317. Catherine Black, Christ Church New Malden
  318. Katie Kuhrt, Christ Church New Malden
  319. Doreen Seward, Christ Church New Malden
  320. Nancy Price, Christ Church New Malden
  321. Andrew and Margaret Rankin, Christ Church New Malden
  322. Dora Enstone, Christ Church New Malden
  323. Joy Devis, Christ Church New Malden
  324. Jo Wood, Hertford Community Church
  325. Iris Northwood, Christ Church New Malden
  326. Valerie Johnson, Christ Church, New Malden
  327. Joyce Chiu Broadbent
  328. Hannah Bowring, Bless Community Church, London
  329. Tony & Joan Penny, Christ Church, New Malden
  330. Veronica Collett, Christ Church, New Malden
  331. Natalie Thornton, St Mark’s Tollington, London
  332. Simon Hancock, Christ Church, New Malden
  333. Greg Fletcher
  334. Jo Ward
  335. Andrew Black, Christ Church, New Malden
  336. Gary & Karen Hopkins, Christ Church, New Malden
  337. Claire Mathys, Streatham
  338. Revd. Giles Fouhy, Dalston
  339. Sue McCrossan, Christ Church, New Malden
  340. Revd Kruger De Kock, London
  341. Rachel von Rietberg, Christ Church, New Malden
  342. Jo and John Henson, Christ Church, New Malden
  343. Anna O’Brien, Christ Church New Malden
  344. Revd. Gareth Lane, Curate, Church of the Holy Spirit, Bedgrove, Aylesbury
  345. Jill Clark, Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church & Livability
  346. Mavis Marriott, St. Stephen’s with St. Paul’s Church, Hyson Green, Nottingham
  347. Declan & Fiona O’Donoghue, St. Aldhelm’s Catholic Church, Malmesbury
  348. Denise and Andy Ross, Christ Church, New Malden
  349. Camilla Pearse, Christ Church New Malden
  350. Heather Williamson, TCM Lincoln
  351. Phillip and Lorna Thompson, Christ Church, New Malden
  352. (Mr) Tushar Mody, Watford
  353. Richard Hill, Christ Church, New Malden
  354. Sarah Marshall
  355. Bob Dallimore, Financial Controller, The Diocese of Southwark & Christ Church, WOKING
  356. Ann Galbraith, Southampton
  357. Frank Dobson, Christ Church, New Malden
  358. Mark & Junghee Shiel, Christ Church, New Malden
  359. Adam Swann
  360. John Falkner, Hook Evangelical church, Surbiton
  361. Malcolm Peirce, Director, Faith Christian Group, Reading
  362. Ben Towers, St Peter’s Bethnal Green
  363. Paul Bickley, Woolwich
  364. Roger Perrin, Christ Church, New Malden
  365. Samuel Burt, Riverside Evangeical Church, Ayr, Scotland
  366. Malcolm McCallion
  367. Bob Philip, Falkirk Baptist
  368. Brian Bacon, Holy Trinity Redhill
  369. Ian B. Young
  370. John Martin, Fulcrum Leadership Team
  371. Graham Kings, Bishop of Sherborne and Fulcrum Leadership Team
  372. Andrew Goddard, Fulcrum Leadership Team
  373. John Watson, Fulcrum Leadership Team
  374. Elaine Storkey, Fulcrum Leadership Team
  375. Simon Cawdell, Rector of Bridgnorth and Fulcrum Leadership Team
  376. Ros Thomson
  377. Maureen Moody, St Mary’s Bramshott, Hampshire
  378. Guy Wilkinson, St Andrew’s Fulham
  379. Anne Schranz, RC Church Exeter
  380. Richard and Sarah Body
  381. Revd Steve Doel, St John’s Church, Walmley
  382. Anthony David, Headteacher, St Paul’s CE Primary School NW7
  383. Susan Oliver, Chesham URC
  384. John Clark
  385. Paul Evans, Westborough URC, Guildford
  386. Will Sawers, Woodley Baptist Church & Wycliffe Bible Translators
  387. Karen Relton, Countess Free Church, Ely
  388. Liz Hill
  389. Joanna Belcher
  390. Cedric Pierce, Streatham, London SW16
  391. Alan Olivier-Smith
  392. Nicholas Townsend
  393. David Janet Brown, Hope Church, Worle, N Somerset
  394. Robert McIntyre
  395. Lizzie Schofield
  396. Robert Heathfield, All Saints, Vevey, Switzerland
  397. Jenny Anderson, London
  398. R G A Anderson
  399. Jack Stevens
  400. Jamie Boswell, Holy Trinity Brompton
  401. Peter Barnardo, Holy Trinity Brompton
  402. Rochelle Brainerd, Holy Trinity Brompton
  403. Ramsey el-Khazen, Holy Trinity Brompton
  404. Lissa Cleaver, Holy Trinity Brompton
  405. Alexandra Lilley
  406. Vaughan Pollard
  407. Shervin Nejand, Christ Church, New Malden
  408. Sarah Wriglesworth, Kings Church Kingston
  409. Rahel Frank, Christ Church, New Malden
  410. Susannah Alexander, Christ Church, New Malden
  411. Sara Kewly Hyde, All Saints Church, Islington
  412. Mary & John O’ Boyle
  413. Andrew McGowan
  414. Nicola Crawley, St Martin’s Maidstone
  415. Geoff Bridges, Christchurch, South Cambs
  416. Simon Eastwood, Centre Director, The Jonas Centre
  417. Rev. Anne Cash, retired Methodist minister
  418. Nat Gillett, Community leader, The Well Community, Sutton
  419. Linda McMurray, minister of Cowgate, Denton Burn & Lemington Methodist churches, Newcastle
  420. Revd. David Muskett, Haslemere Methodist Church
  421. Liz Hubbard, Leeds
  422. Stuart and Brenda Veitch
  423. Carys Williamson
  424. Robert Denning, Kintore, Aberdeenshire.   Garioch Church (Baptist)
  425. Gwendoline Denning, Kintore, Aberdeenshire.   Garioch Church (Baptist)
  426. Christopher Denning, Kintore, Aberdeenshire.   Garioch Church (Baptist)
  427. Suzanne Denning, Kintore, Aberdeenshire.   Garioch Church (Baptist)
  428. Julie Underwood, Methodist Minister
  429. David Cooley
  430. Dr A Majid Katme(MBBCH,DPM), Spokesman: Islamic Medical Association/UK
  431. Margaret Richards
  432. Janet Appleby, Vicar & Minister, Battle Hill, Wallsend
  433. Steve & Elizabeth Hill, Christ Church New Malden
  434. Giles Hayward, Holy Trinity Brompton
  435. Andy and Vikki Field, Christ Church New Malden
  436. Sarah Parker, Christ Church New Malden
  437. Stella Hagarty, Director, www.whollylove.co.uk
  438. Rev Rachael Hawkins, Methodist Minister
  439. Marion Zebedee
  440. Ruth Tinsdeall
  441. Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford)  – Conservative Christian Fellowship
  442. Helen & Tom Collins, Christ Church, New Malden
  443. Rev’d Daniel Roe, Curate, Clifton Parish Church
  444. Michael Clark
  445. Revd Dr Gwen Collins, United Reformed Church
  446. Guido Braschi, Christ Church New Malden
  447. Rachel Morris
  448. Keith Morris, Presbyterian Church
  449. Jan Christie, Perth, Western Australia
  450. Ann Morris, St Columba’s Presbyterian Church, Perth, Western Australia
  451. Hannah Wilkinson, St Pau’ls and St George’s Church, Edinburgh
  452. Roy and Valerie Mark, Moordown Baptist Church
  453. Rev Godfrey Nicholson, Leeds (Wesley) Methodist Circuit
  454. Stephen and Heather Radford
  455. Mark Ashworth
  456. John Zeal
  457. David Morgan, St Johns Church Wimborne, Dorset
  458. Susan Wakeman
  459. Sarah Wilkinson, St John’s Church, Wimborne, Dorset
  460. Robert Ely, Methodist Minister, Wolverhampton
  461. Jo and Susie Marriott
  462. Revd. Jacqueline Rodwell, Emmanuel Church, Cheltenham
  463. Karen Barnes,Somerset
  464. Reverend Ron Baker
  465. Barbara McGill, Parklands Evangelical Church, Swansea
  466. Rev. Martin Williams, Methodist Superintendent minister in the South West Cumbria United Area (Methodist & United Reformed Church)
  467. Phillip Brokenshire, St Thomas’ Church, Oakwood
  468. Stephen A. Gent, Old Roan Methodist Church, Aintree Village, Liverpool
  469. Ruth & Bob Mahy, Saltash Wesley Methodist Church
  470. Denis Beaumont, pastoral worker at Wombourne and Gospel Ash Methodist Churches
  471. Jan Grey, Hayling Island, Hampshire
  472. Sara Horn, Willesborough Baptist Church
  473. Liz Francis
  474. Kenneth H Collins, Wolverhampton Methodist Circuit
  475. Mandy Walker
  476. Revd David Primrose, Director of Transforming Communities, Diocese of Lichfield
  477. Nathan Larkin, Youth Worker, Christ Church New Malden
  478. Anna Larkin, Christ Church New Malden
  479. Michelle Hepworth
  480. David & Helen Bennett, Co-ordinators, foundations marriage & relationship support
  481. Revd Dr Andrew Coleby
  482. Revd Dr Ian R White, Senior Minister, Victoria BaptistChurch, Eldon Road, Eastbourne
  483. Emily Perkin, SpearHead Director
  484. Phil and Joy Goddard
  485. David Bird
  486. John Powell
  487. Abigail Carter, City Evangelical Church /Divorce Recovery Workshop, Birmingham
  488. David Stillman
  489. Phil Herrington, London
  490. Jo Napper
  491. Carolynne Price Haworth, Christ Church Swanley, Kent.
  492. Chris and Jemma Graham, Oxford
  493. Sarah Cossey
  494. Matt Banks, Oak Hill College
  495. John & Shirley Goodburn, Christ Church URC, Swanley, Kent.
  496. Michael Penny, Chair of Churches Together in Reading
  497. Linda Owen
  498. Michael Farrier, Oak Hill College
  499. Christine Sharpe
  500. Tom Price, Tonbridge, Kent.
  501. James Copeland, Christ Church London
  502. Revd. Jim Bateman
  503. Geoff & Elizabeth Haigh
  504. Debbie Edwards, Middlesex
  505. Rob Dent, Oak Hill Theological College
  506. Faye Duxberry
  507. Nick Jones
  508. Mrs Ellen White, St Helen’s Church, London
  509. Elaine Batchelor, South Street Free Church, Eastbourne
  510. Hayley Teague
  511. Gerry Kelsey, Ripon College Cuddesdon
  512. Kevin Beer, St Nicolas’ Church, Abingdon
  513. Stuart Boreham
  514. Kate Young
  515. Andrew Ford, Jubilee Church London
  516. John Saunders, Woodley Baptist Church
  517. David Ball
  518. Steve Marsh
  519. Philippa Boyland
  520. Christine Berry
  521. Julie Hopkins, St Peter’s Church, Maidenhead
  522. Kevin Davis
  523. Barbara Bellman, Maidenhead
  524. Revd Helen Fraser, Curate, St Margaret’s Chipstead
  525. Ben Honey, St Peters’, Furzr Platt, Maidenhead
  526. Rosemary Davis, Gravesend
  527. Frank Brown, Dartford
  528. Rita Brown, Dartford
  529. Rev Andrew & Jenny Rose
  530. Emma Simmonds, St James Church
  531. Amanda Nilmadhub, Streatham Baptist Church
  532. Carol Wilkinson
  533. Chris Simmonds
  534. David Clark
  535. Rev Dr Peter Morden, Tutor in Church History and Spirituality, Spurgeon’s College
  536. Gordon Cutting, St James Church, Gerrards Cross
  537. Andrew Fleet
  538. Revd John E Paxton, Mission Development Officer – Society and World Diocesan Commission for Social Responsibility, The Diocese of Worcester
  539. Mark Daniel, Director, FamilyLife
  540. Katharine Smith, Lee Abbey Camp, St Martin’s Cambridge and Ridley Hall Cambridge
  541. Roy McCloughry
  542. Oliver Harrison, Vicar, Holy Trinity Church, Wilnecote, Tamworth
  543. Simon Rowbory, ordinand, Westcott House Cambridge
  544. Lesley Greenwood-Haigh, Ordinand, St John’s Theological College, Nottingham.
  545. Gerri Tetzlaff
  546. Keith Freeman
  547. Andy Sexton
  548. Del Thomas, Southend Christian Fellowship
  549. Elena Jackson
  550. Allan Stevens, Southend Vineyard
  551. David Todd
  552. Canon Gary Jenkins, Vicar, Holy Trinity, Redhill
  553. Lynne Khan
  554. Rev’d Robin Weekes, The Proclamation Trust, London
  555. Matthew Pilkington
  556. C J Davis, Rector – St Nicholas Tooting
  557. Richard Coombs, Vicar of Burford
  558. Andy Lines, Mission Director, Crosslinks
  559. Alice Pilkington, Law School Student, St Nicholas Church Tooting
  560. Simon Pilcher
  561. Revd. David King, Minister in charge, St Patrick’s Church, Wallington
  562. Revd Trevor Jamison, United Reformed Church Minister
  563. Christine Burns
  564. Revd Peter Brain, retired United Reformed Church minister, formerly Assembly Secretary for Church and Society
  565. The Rev’d David Cameron, Vicar of Christ Church, Fenton, Stoke-On-Trent
  566. Revd Andrew Hetherington, Vicar of Seighford, Chebsey, Ellenhall & Ranton in Staffordshire
  567. David Thomas, St Nicholas Church, Tooting
  568. Jo Vaughan-Hughes,  Families Worker at Trinity Methodist Church. Codsall
  569. Sue Stabler
  570. Lisa Harris
  571. Chris Carter, City Evangelical Church in Birmingham & Agapé ministrie
  572. Mrs Hynal Collins of Duror Church of Scotland, Argyll
  573. Neil McKenzie
  574. Nigel Whitaker
  575. Avril Holme, All Saints Church Totley Sheffield
  576. Sue Watson, St. Michael and All Angels, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton & The Queen’s Foundation for Theological Education, Birmingham
  577. Jim Wood
  578. Ian Tyler
  579. Ian Corless
  580. Martin Gem
  581. Brian Cheyne
  582. Ray Minifie, Alton
  583. Martina Pegler
  584. Kim Hatfield, Hertford Baptist Church
  585. Pat Atkinson
  586. Richard Ellis
  587. Gwyneth Lee
  588. Maureen Mucsi
  589. Chris Wigmore
  590. Anna Appleby, Church of the Good Shepherd
  591. Jeremy Evans
  592. Mary Davis, Tooting, London
  593. Stuart Cocksedge
  594. Matthew Roberts
  595. Anita Wood
  596. Mark Wood
  597. Stephanie Memczak, Southend Christian Fellowship
  598. Elaine Evans
  599. Dennis Warwick, St. Mary’s Church, Burley in Wharfedale
  600. Amy Barron, Earlsfield
  601. Rev’d Simon Scott – All Saints Little Shelford
  602. Ruth Appleby, St James Leith, L’Arche Assistant
  603. Gillian Chivas, The Church of the Good Shepherd, Cox Green, Berkshire
  604. Nicola Hamill-Stewart, St Matthew’s Church, Cambridge
  605. Mr Martine Somerville, York
  606. Monica Fulton, Christ Church New Malden
  607. Amanda Robbie, Holy Trinity West Bromwich
  608. Ros Clarke, Castle Church, Stafford
  609. Suzanne Clayton, Church of the Holy Spirit – Bedgrove, Aylesbury
  610. Deborah Sims
  611. David Clarke, Bath City Church
  612. Douglas Brewer
  613. Annie Trembling, Methodist Church
  614. Michael Sparrow
  615. Ben Webster, Streatham
  616. Dr Ian Hempshall MRCGP
  617. Revd Ray Thomas, Chairman –  www.judahtrust.org
  618. Dr Richard Rowland MRCGP
  619. Mary Hempshall
  620. Tom Graham
  621. Rev Howard Peskett, Rural Dean, Penwith, Diocese of Truro
  622. Rev Hilary Ewing, Methodist minister, Cheltenham
  623. Kathy Robertson, vicar and Mothers’ Union member
  624. Andrew Drury, West Ewell Evangelical Church, Surrey
  625. Jill Marsh, Methodist Minister, Leicester
  626. Joanna Watson
  627. Rev Joanna Pearson, Associate Rector, St George’s Church, Leeds
  628. Rev Graham Hamilton, Vicar of PPT Bovey Tracey
  629. Tony Hurle
  630. Portia Newling
  631. Nicky and Anthony Butler
  632. John McGinley, Vicar Holy Trinity Church Leicester
  633. The Rev. Jeff Yelland, Associate Vicar, St Paul’s Church, Dorking
  634. Keith Dunnett
  635. Peter Mackenzie, Vicar, St. John’s Church, West Ealing
  636. Tim & Eleanore Barlow, St Chads Church Romiley
  637. Caroline Challis
  638. Suzanne Mann
  639. Revd Harry Latham, Stoke Poges
  640. Frank Franklin
  641. Helen Balfour, The BethelSozo London Team, Christ Church, Old Kent Road
  642. Rev Richard Law, St Mary Hollingworth with Christ Church Tintwistle
  643. Bishop (Dr) Doyé Agama, Manchester
  644. Robert and Janet Hoy, Southover Church, Lewes
  645. Gethin Evans
  646. Sarah Dewhirst, The Foundry, Widnes, Cheshire
  647. Paul and Jo McGrath, Winchester Family Church
  648. Isabel Turner
  649. Laurence Rothschild
  650. Adrienne McCrea
  651. Tina Wort
  652. Annie Woodbridge, Sompting Commuinty Church
  653. Robert Hewson, New Life Church, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
  654. Jacqueline Wood
  655. Angie Allport
  656. Reuben New
  657. Alice Allsworth
  658. Julia Blackburn, The Foundry, Widnes
  659. Jason and Gemma Beesley
  660. Rev Gillian Belford
  661. Denise Thomson, Cardiff
  662. Revd Andrew Hetherington, Stafford
  663. Thomas Walton
  664. Graham Boot-Handford
  665. Mrs Lynn Pocklington, New Life Church, Hull
  666. Maranda St John Nicolle
  667. Hanisi Filipe, New Zealand
  668. Anne and Mike Gurney, Scarborough Christian Fellowship
  669. Charlotte Bushell
  670. Rev Simon Foster, St Matthew’s Croydon
  671. Revd Stuart Jermy, Vicar of St. Martins of Tours, St. Martins and St. Johns, Weston Rhyn
  672. Muhammad Abdul Bari, Former Secretary General, The Muslim Council of Britain
  673. Mike E Ball
  674. Gary V. Ambrose, Chesham Bucks
  675. Rev’d Joanna Percival, Southampton
  676. Mr. Sidney Anderson, Broadstone Methodist Church
  677. Julie Jefferies
  678. James Cooke, St John the Baptist, Wonersh (nr Guildford)
  679. Paul Valler
  680. David Young
  681. Dorothy McQuaker, Milton of Campsie Parish Church, near Glasgow
  682. Paddy Murphy
  683. Mr & Mrs Daniel Furey
  684. Graham Harvey, Sutton Coldfield
  685. Richard and Jean Ferris
  686. Douglas Barrett Wilkinson, Retired Head of Religious Education, Branches Fellowship, Littleborough Parish
  687. Richard Smith
  688. David Smyth, Public Policy Officer, Northern Ireland, Evangelical Alliance
  689. Oliver Bradley
  690. Becky Griffin
  691. Richard Shenton, Bridgend, Wales
  692. Ray Crudgington, South London
  693. Ros Shackleton
  694. Andrew Alden, St Pauls Weston-super-Mare
  695. Karen Senior
  696. Glen Scott, Christ Church Felling
  697. Kath Thorn
  698. Rev Brian C Harley, Shanklin United Reformed Church
  699. Caleb Dawson, Shanklin United Reformed Church, Isle of Wight
  700. Diane Bruckland, Cheltenham
  701. Roy Cadoux, Ewell United Reformed Church
  702. Simon Klein, Holy Trinity Church, Sheen Park, Richmond
  703. David Robinson
  704. Christine Harbottle
  705. Michael Clark
  706. Andrew Judge
  707. Sue Morris
  708. Chris Green
  709. Jonathan Cox
  710. Steve Pownall, St Clare’s Park Barn
  711. Lauren Butcher, University of Birmingham
  712. Lindsie Self
  713. Rosalind Stonham
  714. Fr David Cameron, Christ Church, Fenton
  715. Ed Skevington, City Church Birmingham
  716. Robbie White
  717. Emily Clarke
  718. Rex & June Wilson
  719. Revd Richard Hibbert, Vicar Christ Church Bedford
  720. J Watts
  721. Paul and Angela Hay, Church in the Peak,  Matlock, Derbyshire
  722. David Andrew, Maidenhead
  723. Mark Wallace
  724. Ray & Wendy Watson, Bristol
  725. Paula Callaghan, Glasgow Elim Church
  726. Deryck Charnock , Rector, Hollington St Leonards with St Anne’s
  727. Susan Ainsworth
  728. Cate Purdy, Whitefriars Church, Rushden
  729. Sarah Price
  730. Keri Martin
  731. Emily Jones, Gateway Church, Swindon
  732. Rebecca MacDonald
  733. Debbie Byrne
  734. Glyn Millington, Christ Church, Henley
  735. Annette Reid, Christ Church, Guildford
  736. Irene Thomson
  737. Steffney Preston
  738. Joy Beggs, Richhill Evangelical Church,  N.Ireland
  739. Mr Lee Davies, Ordinand in the Church of England
  740. Margaret Fitzsimons, Sunbridge Road Mission
  741. Jennie Webb
  742. Arnold and June Jennings, North Street Chapel, Cheddar, Somerset
  743. Thomas Creedy
  744. Keith Carman
  745. Eileen Thorpe, Aylesbury, Bucks
  746. Michael Lyden
  747. Ben Griffiths
  748. John Montgomery
  749. John Ashwell, Guisborough, North Yorks
  750. Anou Lyden
  751. Valerie Davis,  All Saints, Burbage, Wiltshire
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Signatories to Statement”

  1. Keep up the important work. Good Job

  2. Lois Warburton said:

    Lois Warburton, 17, St Peter’s Church Maidenhead

  3. Marriage is sacred and Faithfulness is priceless. Stop breaking up marriage for money. You are going against God’s will

  4. Martin Glassborow said:

    It is a terribly sad indictment that anyone should want to benefit financially from encouraging couples to be unfaithful to each other. It is a tragedy when this unfaithfulness breaks up families and to a far greater extent when there are children involved .They are always the innocent victims in this scenario, often leading to great unhappiness, feelings of insecurity and lack of self worth. This website needs to be shut down immediately as it is against every decent principle to advocate unfaithful behaviour

  5. Let true love reign…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s